ADMIN TITLE LIST

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。


MGMTとJim Jonesの組み合わせとかも新しいよね
サイケ・ポップとかもイケちゃうんだみたいな

-Electri Feel (Remix)-

こうやってどんどんクロスオーヴァーしてきましょー

mgmt08111101.jpg


LOXもリリース量が増えてきた
Kissの"City Ain't The Same"とか
Max Bとやってる"When I Grow Up"とか
SheekのCan't Stopとか
PのMid Night ClubとかイカにもLOXなサウンドがgood!

jadakiss08111101.jpg


Weezyはあいかわらずリリース量が多すぎて
どれがオリジナルでどれがFreestyleかわかんない

-Lost Boys-




Kevin RudolfがWeezyに続きNasをFeatして"NYC"って曲やってんね

kevinrudolf08111101.jpg


T-Painもあいかわらずどっかで聞いたことあるようなメロディラインばっかだけど
キャッチーな感じでいいんじゃん

-Everybody Else-
-Digital (Remix)-
ChangeはJHETT EDITあるんで欲しいDJのかた連絡下さい

tpain08111101.jpg


Kanye Proの88-Keysも個人的には結構好き

88_cover_08111101.jpg


あとは
Young Chris、Ya Boy、Rick Ross、Ne-Yo、Mike Jones
あたりの曲がリリース多め

ypungchris08111101.jpg


DarkChildのプロデュースもの多いね

rodneyjerkins08111101.jpg


ええねー Left Eye - Lets Just Do it (feat. TLC) -




R&Bも発売まで1週間のBeyonce、Alicia Keys、Nina Sky、Mario
あたりがリリース多め

beyonce08111101.jpg


Jiggaさんはあいかわらずの乗っかりっぷりがサスガ

-History-

jay-z_history08111101.jpg

Lyricはココ↓


Jay-Z-History (Prod. By Kanye West)


Chrous

Now that all the smoke is gone
(Lighter)
And the battle’s finally won
(Gimme a lighter)
Victory (Lighters up) is finally ours
(Lighters up)
History, so long, so long
So long, so long



Verse 1

In search of victory, she keeps eluding me
If only we could be together momentarily
We can make love and make history
Why won’t you visit me? until she visit me
I’ll be stuck with her sister, her name is defeat
She gives me agony, so much agony
She brings me so much pain, so much misery
Like missing your last shot and falling to your knees
As the crowd screams for the other team
I practice so hard for this moment, victory don’t leave
I know what this means, I’m stuck in this routine
Whole new different day, same old thing
All I got is dreams, nobody else can see
Nobody else believes, nobody else but me
Where are you victory? I need you desperately
Not just for the moment, to make history



Chrous



Verse 2

So now I’m flirting with death, hustling like a G
While victory wasn’t watching took chances repeatedly
As a teenage boy before acne, before I got proactiv I couldn’t face she
I just threw on my hoodie and headed to the street
That’s where I met success, we’d live together shortly
Now success is like lust, she’s good to the touch
She’s good for the moment but she’s never enough
Everybody’s had her, she’s nothing like V
But success is all I got unfortunately
But I’m burning down the block hoppin’ in and out of V
But something tells me that there’s much more to see
Before I get killed because I can’t get robbed
So before me success and death ménage
I gotta get lost, I gotta find V
We gotta be together to make history



Chrous



Verse 3

Now victory is mine, it tastes so sweet
She’s my trophy wife, you’re coming with me
We’ll have a baby who stutters repeatedly
We’ll name him history, he’ll repeat after me
He’s my legacy, son of my hard work
Future of my past, he’ll explain who I be
Rank me amongst the greats, either 1, 2, or 3
If I ain’t number one then I failed you victory
Ain’t in it for the fame that dies within weeks
Ain’t in it for the money, can’t take it when you leave
I wanna be remembered long after you grieve
Long after I’m gone, long after I breathe
I leave all I am in the hands of history
That’s my last will and testimony
This is much more than a song, it’s a baby shower
I’ve been waiting for this hour, history you ours



Chrous
スポンサーサイト

テーマ:ブログ日記 - ジャンル:ブログ



| HOME |

Design by STREETSTARZ&CO.
Copyright © 2017 ★☆ JHETT RULE ☆★, All rights reserved.







上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。